Miembros de número por orden de antigüedad
Sr. D. Federico Henríquez Gratereaux
Sr. D. Bruno Rosario Candelier
Sr. D. Lupo Hernández Rueda
S. E. R. Nicolás de Jesús Cardenal López Rodríguez
Sr. D. Rafael González Tirado
Sra. Da. Irene Pérez Guerra
Sr. D. Marcio Veloz Maggiolo
Sr. D. Carlos Esteban Deive
Sr. D. Diógenes Céspedes
Sr. D. Andrés L. Mateo
Sr. D. Manuel Núñez Asencio
Sr. D. Ricardo Miniño Gómez
Sr. D. Pedro Vergés
Sr. D. Ramón Emilio Reyes
Sr. D. Manuel Matos Moquete
Sr. D. Dennis R. Simó
Sr. D. Juan José Jimenes Sabater
Sr. D. Guillermo Piña-Contreras
Sr. D. José Enrique García
Sra. Da. Ana Margarita Haché
Sr. D. Franklin Domínguez Hernández
Sr. D. José Rafael Lantigua
Sr. D. José Miguel Soto Jiménez
Sra. Da. María José Rincón González
Sr. D. Tony Raful Tejada
Sr. D. Odalís Pérez Nina
Sr. D. Fabio J. Guzmán Ariza
Sr. D. José Alcántara Almánzar (electo)
Sr. D. Leonel Fernández Reina (electo)
Miembros correspondientes nacionales
Sr. Orlando Alba
Sr. Rafael Núñez Cedeño
Sr. Carlisle González
Sr. Santiago Cabanes
Sr. Manuel Salvador Gautier
Sr. Guillermo Pérez Castillo
Sra. Ofelia Berrido
Sr. Jaime Tatem Brache
Sra. Carmen Pérez Valerio
Sr. Pedro José Gris
Sr. Manuel Campos Navarro
Sra. Emilia Pereyra
Sra. Ángela Hernández
Sr. Darío Bencosme Báez
Sr. Alfredo Rafael Hernández
Sr. Miguel Solano Rodríguez
Sr. Miguel Collado
Sr. Iván García Guerra
Sr. Juan Freddy Armando
Sr. Miguel Phipps Cueto
Sr. Rafael Peralta Romero
Sra. Roxana Amaro
Sra. Liliana Montenegro
Sr. Roberto Guzmán
Sr. Jacinto Gimbernard
Sr. Orlando Gil
Sr. Fernando Cabrera
Rev. P. Tulio Cordero
Sr. Adriano Miguel Tejada
Sr. Fernando Casado
Sr. Luis Arambilet
Pura Emeterio Rondón
Miembros correspondientes extranjeros
Sr. D. José Luis Vega – Academia Puertorriqueña de la Lengua
Sra. Da. Luce López-Baralt – Academia Puertorriqueña de la Lengua
Sr. D. Humberto López Morales – Academia Puertorriqueña de la Lengua
Sr. D. José Guillermo Ros-Zanet – Academia Panameña de la Lengua
Sr. D. Roberto Fernández Retamar – Academia Cubana de la Lengua
Sr. D. Eusebio Leal Spengler – Academia Cubana de la Lengua
Sr. D. Marco Martos – Academia Peruana de la Lengua
Sr. D. Alfredo Matus Olivier – Academia Chilena de la Lengua
Sr. D. Pedro Luis Barcia – Academia Argentina de Letras
Sr. D. Jorge Urrutia – Universidad Carlos III, de Madrid
Sr. D. Víctor García de la Concha – Real Academia Española
Pbro. Teodoro Rubio Martín – Grupo Ateneo Insular, de Madrid
Sra. Da. Helena Ospina Garcés – Universidad de Costa Rica
Pbro. Gustavo González Villanueva – Universidad de Guatemala
Sr. D. Bogdan Piotrowski – Universidad de La Sabana, Bogotá
Sr. D. José María Santos Rovira – Universidad de Lisboa